All Items, Monthly Consumer Price Index for All Income Households in the Philippines (2018=100)

It is  an indicator of the change in the average retail prices of a fixed basket of goods and services commonly purchased by an average Filipino household. It shows how much on the average, prices of goods and services have increased or decreased from a particular reference period known as base year.

percent
All Items, Monthly Consumer Price Index for All Income Households in the Philippines2024M62024M52024M42024M32024M22024M12023M122023M112023M102023M9
Philippines125.6125.6125.5125.6125.5124.8124.1123.9123.7123.9
NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION (NCR)121.2121.2121.4121.9121.9121.4120.7120.9121120.8
Area Outside NCR126.8126.8126.5126.5126.4125.6124.9124.6124.3124.7
CORDILLERA ADMINISTRATIVE REGION (CAR)124.1124.1123.9123.7123.7123122.9123.3123.3122.8
REGION I (ILOCOS REGION)123.2123.2123.4123.3123.4123.1122.2122.5122.5123.1
REGION II (CAGAYAN VALLEY)126.6126.6126.2125.6125.2124.6124123.9123.8125
REGION III (CENTRAL LUZON)129.6129.6129.9129.6129.7129128.1127.8127.7128.4
REGION IV-A (CALABARZON)125.5125.5125.5125.7125.6124.5123.6123.9123.7124
REGION IV-B (MIMAROPA)132.7132.7131.9131.9131130.7130129.4129.5129.6
REGION V (BICOL REGION)130.7130.7130.3130.4130.4130129.5128.5127.6128.2
REGION VI (WESTERN VISAYAS)129.4129.4128.1127.9127.8126.6126.2125.9125125.3
REGION VII (CENTRAL VISAYAS)122.0122.0119.8120.0120119.8119.2118.6118117.6
REGION VIII (EASTERN VISAYAS)124.1124.1124.1124.4124.7124.5123.8122.6122.1122.2
REGION IX (ZAMBOANGA PENINSULA)124.3124.3123.8123.8123.1122.2121.5121.4121121.8
REGION X (NORTHERN MINDANAO)127.7127.7127.2126.8126.4125.5125.4124.7125125.8
REGION XI (DAVAO REGION)127.5127.5128.1128.3128.3127125.8125.5125124.9
REGION XII (SOCCSKSARGEN)127.8127.8128.5128.0128.4127.3126.6125.8125.2125.5
REGION XIII (CARAGA)126.5126.5126.4126.6126.5125.9124.8124123.7124.7
BANGSAMORO AUTONOMOUS REGION IN MUSLIM MINDANAO (BARMM)126.2126.2127.2126.2125.6124.5124.6123.9123.7123.9
Showing 1-10 of 78 Results.